FRANCHISE TRADE NOW OPEN AN ACCOUNT GLOBE E-KYC
  • BSE
  • NSE
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd (TCS) -BSE
1900.35 -5.45 (-0.29%) 22-Jan-2019 |16:01
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
1905.8 1908 1918.2 1890.7 85612 2273 - 1391.15 715129.48 24.66 1.34 77.28
Profit & Loss
 Mar 2018 Rs.CrMar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.CrMar 2015 Rs.CrMar 2014 Rs.CrMar 2013 Rs.Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 97356.0092693.0085864.0073582.1564676.0848426.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.004.093.150.82
Net Sales97356.0092693.0085864.0073578.0664672.9348426.14
Other Income 5803.004568.003757.004995.113114.712230.39
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.00-0.150.070.00
Total Income103159.0097261.0089621.0078573.0267787.7150656.53
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 86.0094.000.0064.6239.7725.02
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00493.36463.25375.61
Employee Cost 51499.0048116.0042420.0027368.3221466.5617081.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1920.001664.001731.0020457.9717560.1713798.52
Selling and Administration Expenses 12397.0012246.0011240.003073.562705.092120.19
Miscellaneous Expenses 3649.003484.003419.001091.88904.44718.81
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure69551.0065604.0058810.0052549.7143139.2834119.87
Operating Profit33608.0031657.0030811.0026023.3124648.4316536.66
Interest 30.0016.0013.0079.5723.4130.62
Gross Profit33578.0031641.0030798.0025943.7424625.0216506.04
Depreciation1647.001575.001459.001393.771080.55802.86
Profit Before Tax31931.0030066.0029339.0024549.9723544.4715703.18
Tax6878.006643.006376.005278.315091.732872.82
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-188.00-230.00-112.0014.70-22.1844.02
Reported Net Profit25241.0023653.0023075.0019256.9618474.9212786.34
Extraordinary Items 173.574.65356.90594.31132.1516.58
Adjusted Net Profit25067.4323648.3522718.1018662.6518342.7712769.76
Adjst. below Net Profit -4913.00-220.00-102.0092.752375.22-103.00
P & L Balance brought forward65965.0053576.0042370.0036420.4524602.8518235.20
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12213.0011044.0011767.0019991.109032.546315.69
P & L Balance carried down74080.0065965.0053576.0035779.0636420.4524602.85
Dividend5264.003842.007993.0015473.876267.334305.88
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.0028.7619.00
Equity Dividend %5000.004700.004350.007900.003200.002200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)50.0047.0043.5079.0032.0022.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr124.60111.01109.5985.0890.1561.59
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr62.3055.5154.8042.5445.0830.80
Book Value-Unit Curr397.30393.32329.74231.87224.90165.86
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr198.65196.66164.87115.94112.4582.93
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Globe e-KYC Application
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Anti-Money Laundering Policy
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD

Funds Payout Policy
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language - Equity | Commodity
Additional Risk Disclosure for Trading into Commodity options
In case of any grievances pleae write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
Equity SEBI Registration No INZ000177137. Exchange Registration Nos NSE : TM No. - 06637, Clearing No.- M50302 | BSE : Clearing No.- 3179 | MSEI : TM Code-1004, Clearing Member Code- 4 | SEBI Registration for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | SEBI Research Analysts Registration No. INH100001187 | SEBI PMS Registration No. INP00000236
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions