FRANCHISE TRADE NOW OPEN AN ACCOUNT GLOBE E-KYC
  • BSE
  • NSE
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd (ADANIPORTS) -BSE
392.6 -3.35 (-0.85%) 22-Jan-2019 |15:52
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
395.95 396 396 387.6 63047 451.55 - 293.95 81999.33 33.61 0.51 11.78
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2018 Rs.CrMar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.CrMar 2015 Rs.CrMar 2014 Rs.CrMar 2013 Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 414.19414.19414.19416.82416.82403.49
Reserves Total 17703.1916284.7812985.7410786.348919.076300.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money165.88165.88165.880.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds18283.2616864.8513565.8111203.169335.896703.97
Secured Loans 7575.537233.205692.2810596.468531.317806.69
Unsecured Loans 12543.5812973.959815.711168.44425.55558.08
Total Debt20119.1120207.1515507.9911764.908956.868364.77
Other Liabilities842.51757.36827.861042.271167.37623.40
Total Liabilities39244.8837829.3629901.6624010.3319460.1215692.14
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 9499.049476.769102.3511324.0210810.6610548.06
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1542.381087.17578.782862.102273.421766.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7956.668389.598523.578461.928537.248781.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1626.911458.08856.60663.19661.491131.69
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10542.3310410.395312.874965.151786.261327.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 363.41523.00124.82179.46143.0387.29
Sundry Debtors 3286.281792.091561.05748.98829.42721.17
Cash and Bank1273.091552.01937.62495.83399.83593.59
Loans and Advances 4774.215206.133168.234355.953411.423108.83
Total Current Assets9696.999073.235791.725780.224783.704510.88
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1450.241212.191150.32623.23467.751711.34
Provisions 138.49206.1877.23457.04305.72298.84
Total Current Liabilities1588.731418.371227.551080.27773.472010.18
Net Current Assets8108.267654.864564.174699.954010.232500.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2025.402685.022113.740.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability893.54920.50857.99716.50670.79552.97
Net Deferred Tax1131.861764.521255.75-716.50-670.79-552.97
Other Assets9878.868151.929388.705936.625135.692503.62
Total Assets39244.8837829.3629901.6624010.3319460.1215692.14
Contingent Liabilities3826.363092.653426.212783.481645.145752.50
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Globe e-KYC Application
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Anti-Money Laundering Policy
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD

Funds Payout Policy
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language - Equity | Commodity
Additional Risk Disclosure for Trading into Commodity options
In case of any grievances pleae write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
Equity SEBI Registration No INZ000177137. Exchange Registration Nos NSE : TM No. - 06637, Clearing No.- M50302 | BSE : Clearing No.- 3179 | MSEI : TM Code-1004, Clearing Member Code- 4 | SEBI Registration for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | SEBI Research Analysts Registration No. INH100001187 | SEBI PMS Registration No. INP00000236
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions