FRANCHISE TRADE NOW OPEN AN ACCOUNT GLOBE E-KYC
  • BSE
  • NSE
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd (ADANIPORTS) -BSE
407.5 0.55 (0.14%) 24-Oct-2017 |10:56
PREV.CLOSE OPEN PRICE HIGH(Rs) LOW(Rs) VOLUME(Rs) 52AVG.RANGE MARKET CAP(Rs.Cr) P/E Div Yield (%) Eps (Rs)
406.95 405 407.95 405 9834 421.6 - 246 84277.38 27.29 0.32 14.91
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2017 Rs.CrMar 2016 Rs.CrMar 2015 Rs.CrMar 2014 Rs.CrMar 2013 Rs.CrMar 2012 Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 414.19414.19416.82416.82403.49403.49
Reserves Total 16284.7812985.7410786.348919.076300.484817.95
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money165.88165.880.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds16864.8513565.8111203.169335.896703.975221.44
Secured Loans 7233.205692.2810596.468531.317806.695571.04
Unsecured Loans 12310.479815.711168.44425.55558.08601.65
Total Debt19543.6715507.9911764.908956.868364.776172.69
Other Liabilities757.36827.861042.271167.37623.40603.51
Total Liabilities37165.8829901.6624010.3319460.1215692.1411997.64
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 9476.769102.3511324.0210810.6610548.067140.33
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1087.17578.782862.102273.421766.261335.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8389.598523.578461.928537.248781.805805.07
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1458.08856.60663.19661.491131.692446.97
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10410.395312.874965.151786.261327.301837.55
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 523.00124.82179.46143.0387.2962.52
Sundry Debtors 1792.091561.05748.98829.42721.17242.73
Cash and Bank1552.01937.62495.83399.83593.59535.99
Loans and Advances 5206.133168.234355.953411.423108.83194.65
Total Current Assets9073.235791.725780.224783.704510.881035.89
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1875.671150.32623.23467.751711.34491.18
Provisions 206.1877.23457.04305.72298.84257.99
Total Current Liabilities2081.851227.551080.27773.472010.18749.17
Net Current Assets6991.384564.174699.954010.232500.70286.72
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2685.022113.740.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability920.50857.99716.50670.79552.97429.75
Net Deferred Tax1764.521255.75-716.50-670.79-552.97-429.75
Other Assets8151.929388.705936.625135.692503.622051.08
Total Assets37165.8829901.6624010.3319460.1215692.1411997.64
Contingent Liabilities3093.593426.212783.481645.145752.504819.73
Connect with us :   
Globe
About us
Our Services
Milestones
Memberships
Core Values
Investor Relations
Product & Services
Broking
Institutional Broking
PMS
Clearing Services
Distribution
Research
Depository
Trade & Products
Globe Connect Pro
Globe Trade Smart
Globe Connect Mobile/Tablet
Globe News Connect
Globe e-KYC Application
Back Office
Back Office
CMS
CMS-TM
KYC/KDC Status
Mutual Fund
CAMS
RMS Policy
Helpdesk
Download Forms
Useful Links
BSE
NSE
SEBI
RBI
MCX
NCDEX
Exchange Holidays
Policies, Procedures, Rights, Obligations and RDD
Guidance Note on FATCA and CRS May 2016
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
In case of any grievances pleae write to
Investor_trading@globecapital.com /  igr@globecapital.com (For Trading)     globedp@globecapital.com (For DP)    Investor_pms@globecapital.com (For PMS)     
commigr@globecapital.com (For Commodities)
SEBI Regn. No. NSE.:INB/INF/INE 230663732, TM No.:06637, Clearing No.- M50302 | SEBI Regn. No. BSE.:INB/INF/INE 010663731, Clearing No.- 3179 | SEBI Regn No. MSEI :INB/F 260663738, INE 260663732, TM Code-1004, Clearing Member Code- 4 | USE SEBI Regn no. - INE 270663732 , CM code: 06637 | SEBI Regn for DP : IN-DP-NSDL-97-99, NSDL- DP ID: IN300966, CDSL DP ID: 12020600 | Research Analysts Regn No. INH100001187 | PMS Regn No. INP000002361
* Through subsidiary Globe Commodities Ltd. --> Commodity SEBI Regn. No. - INZ000024939, Exchange Regn. Nos. - MCX CM ID: 8550 TM ID: 10735, NCDEX CM ID: M50011 TM ID: 00012, NMCE ID: CL0111, ICEX ID: 1009, NCDXSPOT-CR-07-10011,
** Through step in subsidiary Globe Comex International DMCC --> DGCX **TM Id.1064, CM Id.3064*
"We also do Pro-Account trading in Commodity Segment.."
"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Attention Investors:
"Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your Stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors."
"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
© 2013 Globe Capital Market Limited. All rights reserved
Designed, Developed and Content powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 Certified) Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms and Conditions